Website Privacy Policy

At MSG Interim Management Ltd we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our website or communicating electronically with us, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA).

This privacy policy together with our terms of use  provide an explanation as to what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect
from you.

We do update this policy from time to time so please do review this policy regularly.

 

1.Information We Collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, web-logs and other communication data.
  • Data that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you register for information or make a purchase.
  • Data provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.
  • System data such as browser agent and version, to assist in diagnosing technical problems.


2.Use of Cookies

Cookie law

On the 26th of May 2012 it became European Union (EU) law to inform you, as a user of this website, how we use cookies on this website.

How this website uses cookies

We use Adobe Website Analytics and Google Analytics to evaluate and improve this website and services. If you have any concerns about such third-party data collection or simply want to be kept up-to-date about analytics cookies, you can learn how Adobe safeguards data collection and Google safeguards data collection.

Further cookie information

All internet browsers have the ability to decline cookies (your internet browser may even be setup to decline cookies already). Should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of this website (in accordance with how this website uses cookies), or other websites. If you require further information about cookies, the British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) have a useful resource called what is a cookie?

 

3.Use of Your Information

The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
  • To meet our contractual commitments to you.
  • To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

 

4. Protecting Your Personal Data

The MSG Interim Management Ltd website is hosted on Secured Servers to ensure customer data is kept within the EU and/or servers certified to U.S.–E.U. Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.–Swiss Safe Harbor Framework standardsfor best Data Protection as recommended by the  Information Commissioner's Office (ICO).

Transit of information over the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transit of such data is entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

 

5.Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  • To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

 

6.Third Party Links

You might find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

 

7. Access To Information

Your data will only be accessed by MSG Interim Management Ltd as the registered data controller, for the purpose(s) in which you provide it. You have the right to ask for a copy of personal data we hold about you, but please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Concerns about MSG Interim Management Ltd’s compliance with the DPA should be addressed to:

Information Policy Team 
Information and Record Management Services 
4th Floor 
Seacole Building 
2 Marsham Street 
London 
SW1P 4DF

 

8.Contacting Us

Questions directly regarding this privacy policy are welcome and should be addressed to:

MSG Interim Management Ltd
5 Carrwood Park
Selby Road
Leeds
LS15 4LG

Telephone: 07813 721783
Email: info@msginterim.co.uk

For instant access to YDM including on-line booking and availability, download our YDM Direct App

Tel: 07813 721783  Email: enquiries@yourdentalmanager.co.uk

Website designed by Greenwood Design

Your Dental Manager is a trading name of MSG Interim Management Ltd | Company Number 8278354 Registered in England & Wales | Registered Office: 5 Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LG | Terms of Website | Privacy Policy